Fulda – Shoa Records

This list of c 400 records contains names, addresses, date of birth, place of death of all those murdered who
1. Were born in Fulda or
2. Were deported from Fulda or
3. Lived in Fulda for at least three years between 1933 and 1942

Q Please use the search function for your research (right above the table).

Last Update: January 21, 2021

NAMEMAIDEN NAMEFIRST NAMEDATE OF BIRTHPLACE OF BIRTHADDRESS IN FULDALAST ADDRESS IN FULDAEMIGRATIONDATE OF DEPORTATIONDEPORTATION FROM....TO....DATE OF DEATHPLACE OF DEATH 
AdlerErnst Manfred03.05.1927FuldaBuseckstr.1Mittelstr. 2808.12.1941FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA1944Riga
AdlerRosenthalFanny23.12.1855Wenings.BuedingenWilhelmstr. 5Von-Schildeck-Str. 1005.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT21.09.1942Theresienstadt
AdlerMansbachHelene Karoline25.04.1876Rhina1937 from HeubachRhoenstr. 605.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT30.03.1944Theresienstadt
AdlerHermann18.10.1875Heubach1937 from HeubachRhoenstr. 605.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT23.05.1943Theresienstadt
AdlerMetzgerRosa12.09.1874VeitshoechheimBuseckstr. 1Mittelstr. 2822.08.1942 STUTTGART-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
AdlerGoldschmidtRosa02.05.1894HeubachBuseckstr. 1Mittelstr. 2808.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA09.08.1944Stutthof
AdlerSimon22.07.1882HeubachBuseckstr. 1Mittelstr. 2808.12.1941FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
AlexanderSternPaula21.04.1886Bindsachsen.Buedingen1930 from unknownRhoenstr. 18a08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA26.04.1905Riga
AnsbacherMax Mordechai13.04.1904FuldaHeinrichstr. 14Von-Schildeck-Str. 1005.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT28.12.1942Theresienstadt
AnsbacherSalomon28.04.1872WuerzburgHeinrichstr. 14Von-Schildeck-Str. 1005.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT18.03.1943Theresienstadt
AnsbacherBirkenruthTherese25.01.1874WehrdaHeinrichstr. 14Von-Schildeck-Str. 1005.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT12.04.1944Theresienstadt
AppelJosef20.04.1877KominIm Sack 1Im Sack 105.04.1940FULDA-Polandunknownunknown
BacharachMayerEmilie23.03.1882Reichelsheim OdenwwaldRangstr. 1Adolf-Hitler-Platz 605.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT15.10.1944Auschwitz
Bacharachde BeerFanny31.08.1896EmdenKaiserplatz 704.12.1933 The Netherlands29.06.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR02.07.1943Sobibor
BacharachHans Peter24.04.1928FuldaKaiserplatz 710.10.1933 The Netherlands29.06.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR02.07.1943Sobibor
BacharachIsaak15.10.1877FuldaKaiserplatz 715.12.1941 HANNOVER-RIGAunknownunknown
BacharachSieghard Siegmand09.04.1900FuldaKaiserplatz 710.10.1933 The Netherlands21.09.1942 WESTERBORK-AUSCHWITZ09.10.1942Auschwitz
BacharachWilli Wolf12.02.1869GrebenauRangstr. 1Adolf-Hitler-Platz 605.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT28.10.1944Auschwitz
BachenheimerBernhard14.10.1884HallenbergPetersbergerstr. 408.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA26.04.1905Riga Kaiserwald
BachenheimerGruenebaumMathilde03.09.1881Hellstein GelnhausenPetersbergerstr. 408.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA21.12.1944Stutthof
BaehrWertheimMadchen Malchen23.05.1863FuldaMittelstr. 2125.07.1942 AACHEN.DueSSELDORF-THERESIENSTADT05.03.1943Theresienstadt
BaehrManfred03.06.1922FuldaMittelstr. 2520.10.1941 FRANKFURT-LITZMANNSTADTunknownunknown
BaerStraussIda12.03.1888AlsfeldKarlstr. 505.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT12.10.1944Auschwitz
BaerSally13.01.1875PyritzKarlstr. 505.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.10.1942Theresienstadt
BaerBrandtSelma04.09.1875Birnbaum MiedzychodMittelstr. 32Mittelstr. 3105.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT02.11.1943Auschwitz
BerkowiczBaruch14.03.1897OstrolenkaMittelstr. 3105.04.1940 FULDA-Polandunknownunknown
BerkowiczBechlerAnna23.03.1883BabjakMittelstr. 3118.02.1941 FULDA-OLKUSZunknownunknown
BinheimStraussGisela28.06.1895FuldaAdalbertstr. 1Petersbergerstr. 2008.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA09.08.1944Stutthof
BinheimOskar14.12.1883DuingenPetersbergerstr. 2008.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA1942Riga
BirnbaumGustav30.07.1883FuldaNiesiger Str. 1409.11.1939 Belgium18.11.1940Gurs
BirnbaumMarkus 23.05.1890Fulda06.03.1941The Netherlands
BirnbaumTherese29.12.1888FuldaBahnhofstr. 14The Netherlands01.02.1944WESTERBORK-BERGEN BELSEN24.01.1945Bergen Belsen
Birnbaum KastenAbraham01.10.1900TuszowHeinrichstr. 2516.10.1939 FULDA-BUCHENWALD30.04.1941Buchenwald
Birnbaum KastenMonheitFrieda Frymeta16.12.1905RadomyslLöherstr. 10Kanalstr. 2508.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
Birnbaum KastenGustel20.07.1933FuldaLöherstr. 10Kanalstr. 2508.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAca 1945Mette bei Danzig
Birnbaum KastenSalomon03.11.1934FuldaLöherstr. 10Kanalstr. 2508.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
BlachBetty07.01.1888FrankershausenHeinrichstr. 16Am Stockhaus 608.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
BlaschkeSchoenfeldElse04.09.1893Fulda12.02.1940 STETTIN-PIASKI15.05.1940Lublin
BloemendalBetty Brunhilde20.07.1930FuldaMittelstr. 602.02.1939 The Netherlands20.07.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR23.07.1943Sobibor
BloemendalMichael15.11.1883WinschotenMittelstr. 602.02.1939 The Netherlands20.07.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR23.07.1943Sobibor
BloemendalHessMinna23.10.1887HintersteinauMittelstr. 602.02.1939 The Netherlands20.07.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR23.07.1943Sobibor
BlumenthalArthur30.03.1893FuldaMittelstr. 42UNKNOWNFRANKFURT-UNKNOWN13.07.1942Mauthausen
BlumenthalLeo26.02.1907FuldaJohannisstr. 1219.10.1934 The Netherlands15.07.1942 WESTERBORK-AUSCHWITZ02.09.1942Auschwitz
BlumenthalLothar Ludwig27.12.1920FuldaJohannisstr. 1222.10.1936 Lithuania and 03.02.1939 The Netherlands15.07.1942 WESTERBORK-AUSCHWITZ04.09.1942Auschwitz
BlumenthalIsaak01.04.1900KirchbrachtSchlachthausgasse 5Rhönstr. 18a08.12.1941FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA-KOWNO-DACHAU25.11.1944Dachau
BlumenthalJakob06.06.1878KirchbrachtJohannisstr. 1228.02.1939 The Netherlands01.02.1944 WESTERBORK-BERGEN BELSEN26.02.1944Bergen Belsen
BraunStraussBertha30.09.1871OberseemenNikolausstr. 3Am Stockhaus 305.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT23.02.1944Theresienstadt
BraunMeyer Max31.01.1858WestheimNikolausstr. 3Am Stockhaus 305.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT14.01.1943Theresienstadt
BraunoldFriedrich17.08.1888BiblisJohannisstr. 12Löherstr. 2308.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
BraunoldClausGerda17.04.1893WertheimJohannisstr. 12Löherstr. 2308.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAca 1944Stutthof
BrunngaesserJosef15.05.1878BastheimVon-Schildeck-Str. 608.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAca 1942unknown
BrunngaesserWeinbergerBerta22.08.1886WuestensachsenVon-Schildeck-Str. 608.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAca 1942unknown
BuchsbaumMax22.12.1883WuestensachsenRangstr. 1308.12.19141 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA-STUTTHOF-BUCHENWALD19.11.1944Aussenlager Rehmsdorf Buchenwald
BukofzerLeopold12.05.1884TuchelMarienstr. 31933 Spanien, Moncao31.08.1942 DRANCY-AUSCHWITZunknownAuschwitz
CahnNaphtali24.09.1881FuldaVon-Schildeck-Str. 1201.10.1940Brandenburg Havel killing facility
CohnSchoenfaerberHanna Johanna01.12.1867DornheimSturmiusstr. 5Karlstr. 505.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT17.09.1942Theresienstadt
CohnLumpRecha11.06.1903Wuestensachsen29.10.1943 BERLIN-AUSCHWITZAuschwitz
CywiakowskiAmroflChinka Tinka15.03.1880PrzytuliKarlstr. 16Mittelstr. 1805.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT18.12.1943Auschwitz
DruckerTreppEmilie06.07.1850FuldaHeinrichstr. 1616.06.1943 BERLIN-THERESIENSTADT22.06.1943Theresienstadt
ElsbachWallachMarie28.06.1872Fulda21.07.1942 DueSSELDORF-THERESIENSTADT23.09.1942Treblinka
EmanuelJakob21.12.1876FuldaAm Stockhaus 10The Netherlands24.11.1942WESTERBORK-AUSCHWITZ27.11.1942Auschwitz
EmanuelMarkus Mordechai27.01.1894FuldaAm Stockhaus 1030.10.1933 The Netherlands01.02.1944 WESTERBORK-BERGEN BELSEN05.02.1945Bergen Belsen
EschwegeWindmuellerBertha07.05.1889Laue SpringeBuseckstr. 508.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAJul-44Riga
EschwegeFelix29.10.1927FuldaBuseckstr. 3Mittelstr. 2531.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
EschwegeGabriel04.11.1878FuldaBuseckstr. 3Mittelstr. 2531.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
EschwegeHermann08.09.1877FuldaAm Stockhaus 6unknownFRANKFURT-?unknownunknown
EschwegeHermann05.10.1883FuldaBuseckstr. 508.12.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAca 1942Riga
EschwegeLeo28.09.1874Fulda15.09.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT28.10.1944Auschwitz
EschwegeMeier02.05.1919FuldaBuseckstr. 3Mittelstr. 2531.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR27.09.1942Majdanek
EschwegePaul Jakob06.03.1882FuldaMittelstr. 1022.10.1940 BADEN/PFALZ-GURSsurvived
EschwegeReinhardtHelene29.08.1872WachenbuchenMittelstr. 2505.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
EschwegeMichelRegine04.11.1885Frankfurt MainMittelstr. 2531.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
EschwegeSara31.10.1886FuldaMittelstr. 27Rangstr. 1308.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMar-42Riga
FeldheimRothschildAuguste11.09.1888WaltersbrueckHeinrichstr. 4808.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMar-42Riga
FeldheimKatzensteinDilla24.04.1883FuldaBahnhofstr. 21Von-Schildeck-Str. 1005.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT18.05.1944Auschwitz
FeldheimJakob Isaak17.03.1879GraudenzBahnhofstr. 21Von-Schildeck-Str. 1005.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT10.04.1944Theresienstadt
FeldheimSofie26.11.1924FuldaHeinrichstr. 2412.07.1938 The Netherlands15.05.1940suicide
FinkelsteinDavid15.08.1888ZguritaLöherstr. 3608.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA??1945Bergen Belsen
FloersheimIsaak04.02.1919FuldaKapuzinerstr. 317.05.1938 Telsiai, Lithuaniaafter August 1941unknown
FloersheimGoldschmidtLina24.04.1881GelnhausenVon-Schildeck-Str. 722.11.1941 FRANKFURT-KOWNO25.11.1941Kowno
FraenkelMosesAgnes30.06.1911Fulda24.10.1941 BERLIN-LITZMANNSTADT04.05.1942Kulmhof Chelmno
FrankEva20.02.1933FuldaSturmiusstr. 511.06.1942 FRANKFURT-SOBIBORunknownunknown
FrankMax15.11.1905ThuengenUnterm Heilig Kreuz 10The Netherlands1942WESTERBORK-AUSCHWITZ17.08.1942Auschwitz
FrankJosef14.01.1922FuldaSturmiusstr. 5Belgium, Saint CyprienAugust 1942DRANCY-AUSCHWITZ28.08.1942Auschwitz
FrankSalomon29.05.1923FuldaSturmiusstr. 5Monaco, BelgiumDRANCY-AUSCHWITZ28.08.1942Auschwitz
FrankSara01.03.1937FuldaSturmiusstr. 511.06.1942 FRANKFURT-SOBIBORunknownunknown
FrankSenderJohanna12.11.1897BiebrichSturmiusstr. 511.06.1942 FRANKFURT-SOBIBORunknownunknown
FrankPaula02.09.1891PattensenHeinrichstr. 1508.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGANov-43Auschwitz
FreandHeinrich Hayum21.03.1868KleinwallstadtAm Stockhaus 418.08.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT21.09.1942Theresienstadt
FreandIsfried30.07.1879FuldaRabanusstr. 29Monaco, FranceDRANCY-MAJDANEK04.03.1943Majdanek
FreandSelma06.03.1900FuldaRhoenstr. 605.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT18.10.1942Theresienstadt
FreandLoebensteinRosa15.10.1885DatterodeRabanusstr. 2909.12.1941FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
FreandSara15.08.1873AlsfeldRhoenstr. 6Von-Schildeck-Str. 1005.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Theresienstadt
FreandSara11.06.1873GrebenauVon-Schildeck-Str. 1005.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Theresienstadt
FreandSternTherese16.08.1867LuetterAm Stockhaus 418.08.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
Freand FischelKlara21.04.1902FuldaRhoenstr. 605.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT28.10.1944Auschwitz
FreudenthalKupferEsther Erna12.08.1890SchmalnauVon-Schildeck-Str. 1005.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT23.01.1943Auschwitz
FruchterBraunGisela12.12.1883Szil-SzarkazyLoeherstr. 21Am Stockhaus 231.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
FruchterMendel15.12.1875Felso-wisoLoeherstr. 21Am Stockhaus 231.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
FuerstMathilde24.10.1906FuldaButtermarkt 1708.11.1941HAMBURG-MINSKunknownunknown
FuldaAdolf09.04.1893Emden11/12.11.1941FRANKFURT-MINSKunknownunknown
GundersheimRohrbachGutta08.07.1876FuerthHeinrichstr. 5008.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA26.03.1943Riga
GeroldsteinHenriette27.06.1881GaudernbachKapuzinerstr. 3Mittelstr. 2505.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT20.02.1944Theresienstadt
GinsbergLoebenbergEmma02.01.1873FuldaBrauhausstr. 2623.07.1942 HANNOVER-THERESIENSTADT12.10.1942Theresienstadt
GoldmeierMuellerKaroline12.01.1880MarisfeldKarlstr. 3731.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
GoldmeierLouis02.08.1874UttrichshausenKarlstr. 3731.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
GoldmeierGoldweinMeta10.10.1886MeimbressenLoeherstr. 2531.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
GoldmeierNathan30.08.1879UttrichshausenLoeherstr. 2531.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
GoldschmidtAbraham20.02.1884HeubachFlorengasse 53Heinrichstr. 1508.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAApr-43Riga
GoldschmidtAbraham02.10.1892HeubachVon-Schildeck-Str. 608.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA01.10.1944Stutthof
GoldschmidtAron21.11.1938FuldaVon-Schildeck-Str. 608.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAca 1944unknown
GoldschmidtAnneliese02.07.1927Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAca 1944Stutthof
GoldschmidtArthur31.10.1913FuldaHeinrichstr. 4831.05.1942FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
GoldschmidtFanny Jenny17.04.1904HeubachRangstr. 1Mittelstr. 2805.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT13.12.1942Theresienstadt
GoldschmidtHerbert Martin03.11.1926FuldaRangstr. 1313.12.1938 The Netherlands13.07.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR16.07.1943Sobibor
GoldschmidtHermann21.11.1878HeubachFlorengasse 53Heinrichstr. 4808.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
GoldschmidtHermann07.05.1897HeubachFlorengasse 53Petersberger Str. 2508.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA06.11.1944Stutthof
GoldschmidtBerthel30.07.1925FuldaRangstr. 1315.12.1938 The Netherlands13.07.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR16.07.1943Sobibor
GoldschmidtIlse Annliese09.12.1929FuldaVon-Schildeck-Str. 608.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA01.10.1944Stutthof
GoldschmidtNussbaumIda17.10.1866WehrdaRangstr. 1Breitenau, Ravensbrueck05.09.1942FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT-AUSCHWITZ07.10.1942Auschwitz
GoldschmidtBlumenthalIda21.12.1900LangenselboldVon-Schildeck-Str. 608.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAca 1944unknown
GoldschmidtJosef15.08.1872MuehlbachJohannisstr. 14Am Stockhaus 305.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
GoldschmidtKanthalJulie Julchen28.01.1898LangenselboldRangstr. 1308.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAca 1943Riga
GoldschmidtVollweilerKaroline05.07.1888BerwangenFlorengasse 53Heinrichstr. 4808.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAca 1944unknown
GoldschmidtMartin11.11.1926FuldaVon-Schildeck-Str. 608.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMar-45Bergen Belsen
GoldschmidtMax Erwin Gert08.11.1927FuldaVon-Schildeck-Str. 608.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMar-45Bergen Belsen
GoldschmidtNussbaumRosa17.12.1877Fulda22.04.1942 DueSSELDORF-IZBICAunknownunknown
GoldschmidtPlautMeta11.08.1875LuetterJohannisstr. 1405.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
GoldschmidtPlautMinna Marta01.10.1892NuernbergFlorengasse 53Heinrichstr. 1508.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
GoldschmidtRosa18.08.1889GelnhausenVon-Schildeck-Str. 722.11.1941 FRANKFURT-KOWNOunknownunknown
GoldschmidtGuttmannSelma04.05.1880Roth bei NürnbergMittelstr. 2831.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
GoldschmidtSimon05.10.1876HeubachMittelstr. 2831.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
GottliebAlbert24.12.1894FuldaBrauhausstr. 230.09.1937 France23.06.1943 DRANCY-AUSCHWITZunknownunknown
GottliebKarl Charles13.03.1898FuldaFlorengasse 18Monaco04.03.1943 DRANCY-MAJDANEKunknownunknown
GraudenzCywie Zilli29.08.1871RymskaRosengasse 405.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT19.06.1943Theresienstadt
GruenbergMannheimerJulie02.04.1871BuetthardMittelstr. 2805.01.1939 The Netherlands23.02.1943WESTERBORK-AUSCHWITZ26.02.1943Auschwitz
GruenewaldJakob15.05.1869AltengronauHeinrichstr. 15Am Stockhaus 6meantime The Netherlands05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT26.09.1942Theresienstadt
GumpertTannenbaumBertha22.04.1863FuldaMittelstr. 2521.07.1942 DueSSELDORF-THERESIENSTADT21.09.1942Treblinka
GutmannZipora22.05.1920BurgpreppachAm Stockhaus 1003.02.1939 The Netherlands23.03.1943WESTERBORK-AUSCHWITZ24.09.1943Auschwitz
GuttmannWeinbergAnni Anna05.03.1892FuldaHeinrichstr. 3313.03.1943MueNCHEN-AUSCHWITZunknownAuschwitz
HaarburgerCahnRosalie17.12.1893Fulda01.06.1943WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR04.06.1943Sobibor
HainIgnaz29.06.1902Ulmbach SchluechternOhmstr. 26Italy PRISON DEL TRONTO31.07.1944 ??TRIEST-AUSCHWITZ08.03.1945Mauthausen
HalberstadtPaul16.04.1873Fulda13.01.1942 BERLIN PRISON-RIGAunknownunknown
HeinemannBeate25.09.1925FuldaKurfuerstenstr. 1808.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA29.12.1944Stutthof
HeinemannFriedrich04.09.1888OberelsbachRhoenstr. 7Rhoenstr. 608.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
HeinemannGruenspechtLina Karolina28.12.1888WuestensachsenKurfuerstenstr. 18Rhoenstr. 608.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA1.12.1944Stutthof
HellerMeier21.07.1869BretzfeldHeinrichstr. 50Von-Schildeck-Str. 1005.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT19.09.1942Theresienstadt
HerbstmannMoshe Yehuda Loeb/Leib03.09.1887KrosnoBrauhausstr.216.10.1939FULDA-BUCHENWALD04.01.1940Buchenwald
HerbstmannNeugreschelNecha 17.10.1887GorliceBrauhausstr.2Mittelstr. 318.12.1941FULDA-RIGAunknownunknown
HerbstmannZinsFeiga Sara (Fanny)30.08.1884OlpinyKanalstrasse 13France, 193231.07.1943DRANCY-AUSCHWITZunknownunknown
HerbstmannHeinrich17.03.1911KarlsruheKanalstrasse 13Rosengasse 4France, 193230.08.1944DRANCY-AUSCHWITZunknownAuschwitz
HerbstmannPaul (Pinchas)28.12.1923FuldaKanalstrasse 13France, 193231.07.1943 DRANCY-AUSCHWITZunknownAuschwitz
HerbstmannRobert Benno (Baruch)10.06.1918FuldaKanalstrasse 13France, 193215.05.1944DRANCY-KOWNOunknownunknown
Herbstmann (Obstfeld)Leib Wolf16.04.1886GorliceKanalstrasse 13France, 193231.07.1943DRANCY-AUSCHWITZ - Convoy 78unknownunknown
HermannHahnSofie11.06.1877Fulda15.09.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT05.02.1944Theresienstadt
HesdoerfferJosephJohanna14.01.1887Altencamberg31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
HesdoerfferLina17.12.1873Fulda05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
HesdoerfferCarl27.05.1868FuldaThe Netherlands23.03.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR26.03.1943Sobibor
HessFriederike14.04.1938Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
HessBernhard16.07.1879Hintersteinau31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
HessChana Sara18.09.1941Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAca 1944Stutthof
HessLeo25.11.1935Fulda04.04.1942MUENCHEN-PIASKIunknownunknown
HessRecha14.05.1910Fulda31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
HessHessRita31.10.1906Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAca 1944Stutthof
HessFrieda05.06.1912Fulda31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
HessIdsteinFanny28.12.1872Babenhausen31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
HessKatzFrieda02.02.1903Uttrichshausen08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA1945Stutthof
HessHirsch20.06.1889Hintersteinau08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAApr-42Riga Salaspils
HessWimpfheimerLina03.04.1889Ittlingen08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA27.07.1944Riga
HessLudwig06.03.1907Buer08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA23.12.1943Auschwitz
HessSally03.08.1904Fulda06.10.1934 Monacoca 1943 UNKNOWNunknownunknown
HessRothschildSara29.04.1865Niederaula08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA01.10.1944Stutthof
HirschbergAlice27.10.1920Fulda31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
HirschbergFeldheimRosa01.12.1886Graudenz31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
HirschbergSelma30.05.1922Fulda31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
HirschheimFleischhackerBetty27.11.1865Fulda05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT10.02.1943Theresienstadt
HirschheimWalter28.01.1901Berlin05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.01.1943Auschwitz
HoechsterEschwegeRegine25.02.1869Fulda01.09.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
HoeflichGerda07.06.1932Melsungen31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
HommelAdlerHannchen05.10.1873Burgpreppach05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT12.09.1942Theresienstadt
JacobGerd Manfred29.11.1931Fulda08.07.1938 The Netherlands21.04.1943 The Netherlands-THERESIENSTADT06.10.1944Auschwitz
JacobsohnOtto13.03.1881Fulda22.10.1940 BADEN.PFALZ-GURS12.08.1942Auschwitz
JacobySelig31.05.1861Fuerstenau Hoexter23.07.1942 HANNOVER-THERESIENSTADT12.03.1945Theresienstadt
JuengsterHorst Simon27.09.1926TannFeb 1939 Antwerpen KT08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMay-42Salaspils
JuengsterLeo13.06.1880Tann08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGANov-43Auschwitz
JuengsterOppenheimerLina17.05.1889Aue08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGANov-43Auschwitz
KahnBirnbaumFrieda09.04.1880FuldaThe Netherlands1942WESTERBORK-AUSCHWITZ13.11.1942Auschwitz
KahnKammJohanna13.10.1882Hettenhausen15.01.1933 The Netherlands11.05.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR14.05.1943Sobibor
KalterAbraham04.10.1915FuldaBelgium, Saint Cyprien1942DRANCY-AUSCHWITZ03.12.1942Auschwitz
KarpfFritz31.08.1906FuldaThe Netherlands15.11.1943 VUGHT-AUSCHWITZ31.03.1944unknown
KarpfHeinz30.04.1915Fulda02.01.1933 The Netherlands25.05.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR28.05.1943Sobibor
KarpfJosef21.12.1873Gersfeld29.12.1938 The Netherlands18.05.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR21.05.1943Sobibor
KarpfJulius27.12.1902Fulda23.01.1934 The Netherlands25.05.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR28.05.1943Sobibor
KarpfSternKarolina18.06.1877Neustadt Saale15.03.1939 The Netherlands18.05.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR21.05.1943Sobibor
Karpf AnholtKarpfElse Bella28.04.1904FuldaThe Netherlands25.05.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR28.05.1943Sobibor
KatzDavid02.01.1930Fulda22.11.1941 FRANKFURT-KOWNO25.11.1941Kowno
KatzDavid11.11.9131Fulda22.11.1941 FRANKFURT-KOWNO25.11.1941Kowno
KatzBirnbaumEmma25.02.1885Fulda1942FRANKFURT-UNKNOWNunknownunknown
KatzBachenheimerFrieda20.06.1880Holzhausen05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
KatzMoses02.08.1873Jesberg05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
KatzSemi22.04.1938Fulda22.11.1941 FRANKFURT-KOWNO25.11.1941Kowno
KatzSofie02.05.1935Fulda12.11.1941 FRANKFURT-MINSKunknownunknown
KatzensteinDavid24.01.1876Schluechtern05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT25.08.1943Theresienstadt
KatzensteinBlumenbaumRosa23.09.1869Rotenburg Fulda05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT12.06.1944Theresienstadt
KatzmannBirnbaumGidella17.05.1882Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA7,1944Riga Kaiserwald
KaufmannWolf18.11.1885FuldaWeilmuenster mental home07.02.194107.02.1941Hadamar
KlebeSalomon16.03.1877Rhina18.08.1939 Strassbourg20.01.1944DRANCY-AUSCHWITZunknownAuschwitz
KneipKarl06.09.1869Gelnhausen05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
KoenigshoeferLoewensteinElse Esther21.08.1897Fulda1943FRANKFURT-AUSCHWITZ30.04.1943Auschwitz
KraemerJenny31.01.1892Teplitz31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
KreschFeldheimSara14.11.1884Graudenz31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
KunstadtDavid20.04.1931Fulda01.11.1937 The Netherlands1943WESTERBORK-AUSCHWITZ1943Auschwitz
KunstadtLippmann04.06.1919FuldaThe Netherlands20.07.1942 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR23.07.1943???Sobibor
LehmannAdolf29.01.1931FuldaFeb 1939 Belgium08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGANov-43Auschwitz
LehmannFrankAnna10.04.1890Pattensen08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGANov-43Auschwitz
LehmannEpsteinBertha Paula17.08.1877Fulda30.10.1941 KoeLN-LITZMANNSTADT15.12.1941Litzmannstadt
LehmannEva13.09.1929FuldaFeb 1939 Belgium08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA01.10.1944Stutthof
LehmannKlara09.05.1933Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGANov-43Auschwitz
LehmannLeo07.04.1890Regensburg08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAJun-42Riga Salaspils
LehmannLoeserOlga07.12.1873Fulda14.09.1942 BERLIN-THERESIENSTADT16.05.1944Auschwitz
LenheimNathan30.09.1875Fulda20.09.1942 LEIPZIG.HALLE-THERESIENSTADT22.06.1944Theresienstadt
LeviFerdinand03.10.1929Fulda22.11.1941 FRANKFURT-KOWNO25.11.1941Kowno
LeviWallachHedwig02.06.1887Nesselroeden08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA1944Riga
LeviMoses05.03.1877Ronshausen08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAca 1944Riga
LeviRosenblattRika08.04.1904Burghaslach03.09.1937 The Netherlands08.06.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR11.06.1943Sobibor
LeviSally03.03.1893Grebenhain03.09.1937 The Netherlands08.06.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR11.06.1943Sobibor
LeviBuchsbaumIlse30.12.1921Wuestensachsen08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMar-45Burggraben Stutthof
LeviSiegbert03.10.1929Fulda22.11.1941 FRANKFURT-KOWNO25.11.1941Kowno
LevyEdith15.10.1917Niederrode FuldaFrance29.04.1944DRANCY-AUSCHWITZunknownAuschwitz
LindheimerNussbaumJohanna27.03.1888Fulda20.10.1941 FRANKFURT-LITZMANNSTADTunknownunknown
LinzMichael29.05.1871Rotenburg Fulda01.09.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT15.03.1943Theresienstadt
LoebSpeyerMalchen03.06.1869BurghaunLived four years in Fulda09.05.1934 FULDA-MEDICAL INSTITUTION SAYN02.07.1942Bendorf Sayn Killing facility
LoebenbergAdolf04.03.1877Fulda06.12.1941 HAMBURG-RIGAunknown-1945-May-8Riga Geto Latvia
LoeserMenasse18.02.1855Fulda15.09.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT27.09.1942Theresienstadt
LoewenbergFritz30.04.1934Schenklengsfeld08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA03.11.1943Auschwitz
LoewenbergRothschildKlara02.06.1892Netra08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA03.11.1943Auschwitz
LoewenbergKurt30.04.1934Schenklengsfeld08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA03.11.1943Auschwitz
LoewenbergSally29.03.1882Schenklengsfeld08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA03.11.1943Auschwitz
LoewensteinWallachElly01.01.1909Flieden04.11.1936 Fritzlar22.11.1941 FRANKFURT-KOWNO25.11.1941Kowno
LoewensteinNussbaumFanny29.09.1885Rothenkirchen22.08.1942 STUTTGART-THERESIENSTADT29.01.1943Auschwitz
LoewensteinJosef22.06.1868Obermoellrich08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
LoewensteinSternRikchen27.03.1872Leusel08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
LoewenthalJacobsohnAnna23.08.1878Fulda22.10.1940 BADEN.PFALZ-GURS20.05.1944Auschwitz
LumpBernhard Baruch22.05.1940 Berlin16.12.1942 BERLIN-THERESIENSTADT14.05.1943Theresienstadt
LumpLudwig24.05.1902Wuestensachsen14.10.1939Shanghai
LumpLeopold08.07.1914FuldaFeburar 1939 Belgium06.03.1943 DRANCY-MAJDANEKunknownMajdanek
MalzRosa05.04.1889Zimigrod18.08.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT03.09.1944Theresienstadt
MayerAlfred25.11.1906Frankfurt Main08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA0,1943Riga
MayerTannenbergElla02.03.1905Altengronau08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
MayerHermann11.10.1931Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA0,1943Riga
MayerHerta30.01.1929Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
MayerJudis20.01.1939Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA0,1943Riga
MosesEmilie04.09.1879Lauterbach05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT27.03.1943Theresienstadt
MosesErwin Eliahu04.12.1916Fulda06.01.1937 The Netherlands194230.11.1944Auschwitz
MosesFichtelbergerFrieda24.01.1888Ermershausen08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA.03.1942Riga
MuellerHugo23.05.1879Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA.November 1943Auschwitz
MuellerGottliebThekla22.03.1883Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA.November 1943Auschwitz
NeumannSilbermannEva Zibor17.09.1914Dettweiler08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA0,1942Riga
NussbaumAron Moses11.12.1863Rothenkirchen05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT26.09.1942Theresienstadt
NussbaumBella22.09.1909Fuldamedical institutionMeseritz-Obrawalde1940Euthanasia
NussbaumFreudenthalFlora22.02.1871Theilheim05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
NussbaumFritz03.10.1895Fulda31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
NussbaumHugo01.01.1902Fulda05.06.1940Haina Killing facility
NussbaumNussbaumHerta07.06.1912Fulda24.03.1942 NueRNBERG-IZBICAunknownunknown
NussbaumIda29.11.1895Fulda31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
NussbaumGoldschmidtJohanna23.01.1882Sterbfritz14.04.1939 The Netherlands25.05.1943 28.05.1943Sobibor
NussbaumHahnKlara23.12.1862Fulda18.08.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT25.08.1942Theresienstadt
NussbaumMax15.05.1898Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
NussbaumMeier Wolf10.02.1874Fulda14.03.1939 The Netherlands25.05.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR28.05.1943Sobibor
NussbaumMinna04.10.1922Fulda03.03.1943 BERLIN-AUSCHWITZunknownunknown
NussbaumMoses03.10.1899Fulda31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR14.07.1942Majdanek
NussbaumRia04.05.1906Fulda1939 Marburg mental home25.09.1940MARBURG-GIESSEN-BRANDENBURG HAVEL01.10.1940Brandenburg.Havel killing facility
OberschuetzkyGottliebIda05.05.1879Neuhof22.11.1935 to Hamburg06.12.1941 HAMBURG-RIGAunknownunknown
OppenheimEmma14.07.1886Rhina11.12.1935 to Erfurt10.05.1942 WEIMAR7LEIPZIG-BELZYCEunknownunknown
PinoSichelBertha19.12.1893FuldaThe Netherlands10.03.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR13.03.1943Sobibor
PinoMargot19.09.1920Fulda21.02.1934 The Netherlands03.09.1943Auschwitz
PinoEduard24.06.1890Sneek.The Netherlands20.02.1934 The Netherlands10.03.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR13.03.1943Sobibor
PlatoFranz Hermann Selig14.11.1920Fulda23.03.1939 The Netherlands14.09.1942 WESTERBORK-AUSCHWITZ31.10.1942Auschwitz
PlautAdlerEsther Erna14.03.1882Hintersteinau05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT19.05.1944Auschwitz
PlautHerta10.12.1906Fulda05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT16.12.1943Theresienstadt
PlautHugo21.07.1911Fulda10.11.1938FULDA-BUCHENWALD12.12.1938Buchenwald
PlautMartha08.03.1908Fulda30.09.1938mental home Marburg
PlautMax23.02.1874Huenfeld05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT28.12.1942Theresienstadt
PlautMinna01.08.1885Huenfeld05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT23.01.1943Auschwitz
PolakFeldheimElse05.11.1914FuldaHeinrichstr. 48The Netherlands06.07.1943 WESTERBORK-SOBIBOR09.07.1943Sobibor
RabinowitzDavid06.12.1877Kowno05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
RappLoewensteinErna28.08.1897Fritzlar08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMar-42Riga
RappGuenther07.08.1927Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMar-42Riga
RappMarga05.01.1931Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMar-42Riga
RappSiegfried04.09.1882Eiterfeld08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAJun-42Riga
RoseThekla22.08.1882Altenbeken19.05.1937 Altenbeken13.12.1941 MueNSTER.OSNABRUECK-RIGAunknownunknown
RosenbaumJakob Mayer03.06.1887Polwsie bei Krakau16.10.1939 FULDA-BUCHENWALD05.11.1939Buchenwald
RosenbaumJoseph01.08.1880Oberzell Schluechtern16.02.1939 to Frankfurt11/12.11.1941FRANKFURT-MINSKunknownunknown
RosenbaumKreyndle12.10.1890Chanow08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA0,1942Riga
RosenbaumPlautLina03.03.1878Luetter Eichenzell02.01.1933 to Frankfurt 1939 Mechelen19.04.1943MECHELEN-AUSCHWITZunknownunknown
RosenbaumMax11.06.1882SchluechternBelgium19.04.1943 MECHELEN-AUSCHWITZunknownunknown
RosenbergGoldschmidtAdelheid23.12.1869Sterbfritz05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT25.12.1942Theresienstadt
RosenbergMeier30.09.1865Lichenroth05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT14.01.1943Theresienstadt
RosenfelderWeinbergSelma31.07.1878Fulda12.01.1943 BERLIN-AUSCHWITZMar-43Auschwitz
RosenzweigArtur Adolphe16.06.1914Frankfurt Main17.06.193621.03.1943Vernet Internierungslager
RosenzweigAdlerJettchen13.05.1882Heubach08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
RosskopfIrene30.07.1928Fulda02.10.1933 France05.08.1942BEAUNE LA ROLANDE-AUSCHWITZunknownAuschwitz
RosskopfJulius19.06.1895Weisbach20.10.1933 FranceunknownAuschwitz
RosskopfStiefelRosa02.04.1898Hammelburg02.10.1933 France05.08.1942BEAUNE LA ROLANDE-AUSCHWITZunknownAuschwitz
RothschildBenni13.08.1880Frankfurt Main08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA0,1942Riga
RothschildIsaak18.03.1878Alsfeld08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA0,1942Riga
RothschildKaufmannMinna05.05.1885Dieburg08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
RotschildSemi21.01.1911Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA0,1942Riga
SabelWeinbergElse26.09.1902FuldaThe Netherlands1943WESTERBORK-AUSCHWITZ05.02.1943Auschwitz
SachsHesdoerfferJenny17.02.1870Fulda18.06.1942 MueNCHEN-THERESIENSTADT04.12.1942Theresienstadt
SachsMax Philip25.07.1871Grossborek05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
SamuelKarpfEmilie01.06.1900Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA0,1944Stutthof
SamuelLouis22.03.1901Honnef08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA0,1945Burggraben Stutthof
SandheimerNussbaumMinna20.05.1886Fulda20.10.1941 FRANKFURT-LITZMANNSTADTunknownunknown
SchoenewaldSilbersteinBella27.01.1887Frankfurt Main08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA24.08.1943Riga
SchoenfaerberIlse Judith25.05.1935Fulda25.04.1942 WueRZBURG-KRASNYSTAWunknownunknown
SchulmannWeinbergerHedwig01.05.1882Wuestensachsen08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
SchwabDavid01.05.1878Grebenau31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
SelingerSabine15.05.1862Kulmbach23.05.1938 to Frankfurt18.08.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT30.09.1942Theresienstadt
SenderSternKaetchen26.12.1865Langenschwalbach18.10.1937 to Wiesbaden01.09.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT23.03.1943Theresienstadt
SichelHugo29.09.1884Fulda05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT16.10.1944Auschwitz
SichelHugo19.12.1884Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA0,1944Stutthof
SilbersteinEschwegeFriederike18.11.1861Fulda18.08.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT26.09.1942Treblinka
SommerJosef11.09.1876Crainfeld08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA0,1942Riga
SonderEduard23.03.1868Mainstockheim05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
SonnAbraham30.03.1873Maintockheim05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
SpeierNussbaumRosi09.11.1899Fulda09.12.1841KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
SpiroSelma31.07.1887Schenklengsfeld08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
SpiroSchaumbergSophie16.08.1876Schweinsberg05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.09.1942Treblinka
SteinErnst21.04.1935Fulda22.11.1941 FRANKFURT-KOWNO25.11.1941Kowno
SteinbergerRabensteinHulda15.10.1886Tann08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
SteinbergerIsaak27.10.1882Huenfeld08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
SternStraussFanny11.10.1905Geroda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
SternFrieda1.07.1886Fulda05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT23.01.1943Auschwitz
SternGustav Gabriel24.06.1898Fulda05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT24.11.1942Theresienstadt
SternStraussJettchen12.08.1885Fulda20.10.1941 FRANKFURT-LITZMANNSTADTunknownunknown
SternRappJohanna11.11.1865Eiterfeld13.08.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT28.08.1942Theresienstadt
SternHellerKathinka03.06.1880Horchheim05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT18.05.1944Auschwitz
SternLeo22.05.1900Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAJul-44Riga
SternKahnleinLina Charlotte30.05.1867Reiersbach05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT13.06.1944Theresienstadt
SternMally18.08.1932Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA0,1944Stutthof
SternMarkus Mordechai07.05.1936FuldaMai 1942 FRANKFURT-LUBLINunknownunknown
SternMax Markus29.06.1934Fulda05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT06.10.1944Auschwitz
SternRita12.08.1893Hersfeld1940 to Frankfurt18.08.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT12.03.1943Theresienstadt
SternSamuel Semi29.06.1934Fulda05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT06.10.1944Auschwitz
SternSamuel29.07.1860Staden05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT17.10.1942Theresienstadt
SternNussbaumSara23.10.1862Eiterfeld05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT22.12.1942Theresienstadt
StiefelDina09.11.1895Duedelsheim05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT23.01.1943Auschwitz
StiefelHoexterDorothea09.03.1865Gmuenden05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT20.12.1942Theresienstadt
StraussBerthold11.06.1927Fulda31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
StraussMeyerAmalie07.01.1887Beerfelden31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
StraussBlanka07.01.1924Lauterbach08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
StraussFranziska13.04.1894Fulda21.11.1941Fulda suicide
StraussEschwegeFrieda19.09.1876Fulda15.09.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT16.05.1944Auschwitz
StraussAlfred07.03.1931Fulda20.10.1941 FRANKFURT-LITZMANNSTADTunknownunknown
StraussKarl22.04.1876Grebenau31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
StraussSternMirjam04.01.1896FuldaLived at Jewish Orphanage20.10.1941 FRANKFURT-LITZMANNSTADTunknownunknown
StraussLeo17.06.1906Bad SalzschlirfFULDA-BREITENAU-SACHSENHAUSEN13.06.1941Pirna Sonnenstein killing facility
StraussPlautMinna04.02.1878Frielendorf31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
TannenbaumBetty04.11.1901Mansbach05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT13.03.1943Theresienstadt
TannenbaumWeilerKlara28.09.1864Wuestensachsen05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT13.03.1943Theresienstadt
TannenbergMayerErnestina03.09.1876Poppelsdorf05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT13.01.1944Theresienstadt
TannenbergJonas05.04.1878Schenklengsfeld05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT06.08.1943Theresienstadt
TannenbergKlara04.10.1909Schenklengsfeld08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
TendlauSternJenny26.09.1888Fulda12.11.1941 FRANKFURT-MINSKunknownunknown
TockusBaerIrma31.10.1909Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGANov-43Auschwitz
TockusKarola18.03.1934Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
TockusSally28.08.1939Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGANov-43Auschwitz
TreppAbraham27.12.1885FuldaJan. 1939 The Netherlands21.04.1943The Netherlands-THERESIENSTADT12.10.1944Auschwitz
WahlhausSonderBabette10.04.1900Mainstockheim31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
WahlhausFraenze23.02.1925Gersfeld31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
WallachBetti02.11.1891Breitenbach Herzberg08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA19.07.1944Stutthof
WallachMoses21.09.1896Breitenbach Herzberg08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA0,1944Stutthof
WeihlWolfRosalie09.10.1877Merlau31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
WeilSchwabHelene29.06.1883Grebenau08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
WeilNestor10.03.1909Fulda24.09.1942 FRANKFURT/BERLIN-RAASIKUunknownReval Killing facility
WeilburgMayerBerta03.08.1882Blankenburg08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAunknownunknown
WeinbergBela07.09.1939Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGANov-43Auschwitz
WeinbergWeilerEdith08.07.1914Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA0,1944Stutthof
WeinbergJustin13.04.1933Fulda08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMar-42Riga
WeinbergJakob31.03.1883Wuestensachsen08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMar-42Riga
WeinbergJakob15.06.1880Huenfeld05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT20.11.1942Theresienstadt
WeinbergKleemannKaroline13.08.1873Theilheim05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT20.04.1943Theresienstadt
WeinbergRappLina06.05.1894Eiterfeld08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMar-42Riga
WeinbergHerzbergMartha25.02.1887Bueckeburg31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
WeinbergMax02.12.1877Schenklengsfeld31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
WeinbergRuth29.04.1938Dinslaken08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGANov-43Auschwitz
WeinbergSamuel08.04.1906Huenfeld08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGA03.03.1942Riga
WeinbergerErika03.08.1929Wuestensachsen08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMar-42Riga
WeinbergerGandersheimHerta07.05.1905Wuestensachsen08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMar-42Riga
WeinbergerHermann31.03.1936Fulda14.12.1942 BERLIN-AUSCHWITZunknownunknown
WeinbergerKurt28.11.1930Wuestensachsen08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMar-42Riga
WeinbergerSiegfried06.06.1895Wuestensachsen08.12.1941 FULDA-KASSEL-RIGAMar-42Riga
WertheimNagelCharlotte21.06.1881Gudensberg15.02.1938 The Netherlands1942WESTERBORK-AUSCHWITZ13.11.1942Auschwitz
WertheimIsaak Loeb04.08.1875Fulda19.04.1939The Netherlands1942WESTERBORK-AUSCHWITZ13.11.1942Auschwitz
WertheimRuth05.12.1911Fulda15.02.1938 The Netherlands1942WESTERBORK-AUSCHWITZ13.11.1942Auschwitz
WertheimerKlebeBertha06.01.1911FuldaFrance20.01.1944 unknownunknown
WetzlarHeinrich29.04.1864Fulda01.09.1942 FRANKFURT-THERESIENSTADT04.02.1943Theresienstadt
WetzlarIsfried05.03.1886FuldaSachsenhausen, Dachau23.07.1941Buchenwald
WiesbadenIdsteinGutta08.08.1870Babenhausen05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT23.12.1942Theresienstadt
WiesenbergLeviBertha26.04.1875Hattenbach05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT31.03.1943Theresienstadt
WiesenbergBetti11.07.1906Fulda05.09.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-THERESIENSTADT29.01.1943Auschwitz
WiesenfelderBertha04.10.1928Fulda12.11.1941 FRANKFURT-MINSKunknownunknown
WlochLeopold21.10.1897Checiny1933 France06.03.1943 DRANCY-MAJDANEKunknownunknown
WolfJacobsohnGrete16.12.1888Fulda22.10.1940 Gurs12.08.1942 DRANCY-AUSCHWITZunknownAuschwitz
WygodaHirsch19.08.1920Fulda28.08.1933 France25.06.1942 PITHIVIERS-AUSCHWITZunknownunknown
WygodaTrombetzkiScheindla08.05.1896Sobkow28.08.1933 France1945Poland unknown
ZuckerSokolChana05.09.1877Lomska31.05.1942 FULDA-KASSEL-SOBIBOR03.06.1942Sobibor
ZuckerSimon16.05.1865Janow03.10.1935 Parisunknownunknownunknownunknown
23.01.1945AUSCHWITZ-MAUTHAUSENunknown
error: Inhalte unterliegen dem Copyright und sind kopiergeschützt!